CompTIA TK0-202 : CompTIA CTT+ Classroom Trainer

  • Exam Code: TK0-202
  • Exam Name: CompTIA CTT+ Classroom Trainer
  • Updated: Oct 15, 2026   Q&As: 100 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make TK0-202 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in TK0-202 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About CompTIA TK0-202 Exam

Doubting study materials before buying is healthy; good ones welcome it. The TK0-202 exam materials at DumpsTests are written and checked by professional experts, and a free demo lets you inspect their quality yourself — no leap of faith required for the CompTIA CTT+ Classroom Trainer content.

CompTIA TK0-202 Exam Overview:
Certification Vendor:CompTIA
Exam Name:CompTIA CTT+ Classroom Trainer
Exam Number:TK0-202
Real Exam Qty:N/A (performance-based recording)
Exam Format:Performance-based video recording
Related Certifications:CompTIA CTT+ Virtual Classroom Trainer (TK0-203)
CompTIA CTT+ Essentials (TK0-201)
Available Languages:German, Korean, Dutch, Portuguese, English, Thai, Japanese, Spanish, Vietnamese
Exam Duration:Recording: 17–22 minutes
Passing Score:36 (on a scale of 48)
Certificate Validity Period:Good-for-Life (Certification does not expire)
Exam Way:Submit a video recording of a live classroom session that meets length and performance requirements
Pre Condition:Must pass CompTIA CTT+ Essentials (TK0-201) before submitting the classroom trainer recording
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.comptia.org/certifications/ctt
CompTIA TK0-202 Exam Syllabus Topics:
SectionWeightObjectives
Instructor Credibility and Communications10%- Instructor delivery competence
- Instructor communication and presentation skills
Methods and Media for Instructional Delivery14%- Use presentation and instructional media effectively
- Select and implement instructional methods
Evaluate the Training Event18%- Evaluate learner performance during and after instruction
- Evaluate instructor performance and course effectiveness
Group Facilitation45%- Promote learner engagement and participation
- Establish and manage learner-centered environment
- Assess learners’ needs for clarification and encouragement
- Provide motivation and positive reinforcement
Planning Prior to the Course13%- Review organizational needs and learner backgrounds
- Analyze instructional environment in relation to objectives

The CompTIA CTT+ Classroom Trainer Exam: What You Are Asking

The official outline structures the TK0-202 exam around weighted domains such as:

  • Methods and Media for Instructional Delivery (14%)
  • Group Facilitation (45%)
  • Instructor Credibility and Communications (10%)

In the CompTIA CTT+ Classroom Trainer materials at DumpsTests, the key knowledge points within these domains are clearly underlined, so the heavy areas get the attention they deserve without extra digging.

Must pass CompTIA CTT+ Essentials (TK0-201) before submitting the classroom trainer recording

The TK0-202 exam is the official assessment for the CompTIA CTT+ Classroom Trainer certification from CompTIA. It measures how well you can apply the published exam objectives in realistic scenarios — and for professionals looking to change their current situation, the credential is one of the most concrete ways to demonstrate new, verifiable skills.

Professional experts — and then other experts check their work. The TK0-202 exam content is compiled by specialists deeply familiar with the real exam, who make the knowledge easy to understand and keep the descriptions vivid rather than dry. Before release, the materials go through repeated rounds of checking, and the key knowledge points are clearly underlined throughout. That two-layer process — written by experts, verified by experts — is what the quality of the DumpsTests question bank rests on.

The TK0-202 exam contains N/A (performance-based recording) questions with a time allowance of Recording: 17–22 minutes minutes. Practicing complete timed sets is the reliable way to make that pace feel manageable on the day.

Safe and automatic. The installation package from DumpsTests is clean — no viruses, no bundled extras — and it arrives by email about a minute after payment. Afterwards, whenever a new version of the TK0-202 exam materials is released, our system automatically emails it to you at once; you simply check your inbox regularly and download. This update service is free for 365 days, and extends at a 50% renewal discount beyond that.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

DumpsTests Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our DumpsTests testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

DumpsTests offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.