ITIL ITIL-Foundation Deutsch : ITIL Foundation Certification - IT Service Management (ITIL-Foundation Deutsch Version)

  • Exam Code: ITIL-Foundation Deutsch
  • Exam Name: ITIL Foundation Certification - IT Service Management (ITIL-Foundation Deutsch Version)
  • Updated: Oct 16, 2026   Q&As: 325 Questions and Answers

PDF Version

$69.99

PC Test Engine

$69.99

Online Test Engine

$69.99

Total Price: $69.99

About ITIL ITIL-Foundation Deutsch Exam

When an employer sees the ITIL-Foundation Deutsch certification on a resume, it signals verified skill. DumpsTests supports that goal with ITIL Foundation Certification - IT Service Management (ITIL-Foundation Deutsch Version) material whose 325 practice questions are refined from a large body of technical knowledge, not copied from stale files.

ITIL ITIL-Foundation Deutsch Exam Overview:
Certification Vendor:PeopleCert
Exam Name:ITIL Foundation Certification - IT Service Management
Exam Number:ITIL-Foundation
Certificate Validity Period:3 years
Passing Score:65% (26/40)
Exam Format:Closed Book, Multiple Choice, Objective Test Questions (OTQ)
Exam Duration:60 minutes
Real Exam Qty:40
Related Certifications:ITIL 4 Foundation
Available Languages:Chinese, French, Portuguese (Brazil), Japanese, German, Spanish, Polish, Dutch, Italian, English
Exam Price:USD 680-800 (varies by country and provider)
Sample Questions:Free Download ITIL-Foundation Deutsch Exam PDF Torrent
Exam Way:Online Proctored Exam or Authorized Test Center
Pre Condition:No formal prerequisite. Recommended for IT professionals, service managers, support staff, and individuals interested in IT Service Management.
Official Syllabus URL:https://www.peoplecert.org/browse-certifications/it-governance-and-service-management/ITIL-1
ITIL ITIL-Foundation Deutsch Exam Syllabus Topics:
SectionWeightObjectives
The ITIL Service Value System15%- Service Value System Components
  • 1. Practices
  • 2. Continual Improvement
  • 3. Guiding Principles
  • 4. Service Value Chain
  • 5. Governance
The Four Dimensions of Service Management15%- Four Dimensions
  • 1. Partners and Suppliers
  • 2. Information and Technology
  • 3. Organizations and People
  • 4. Value Streams and Processes
Key Concepts of Service Management10%- Service Management Concepts
  • 1. Service Relationships
  • 2. Value and Value Co-creation
  • 3. Products and Services
  • 4. Organizations, Service Providers and Consumers
The ITIL Guiding Principles14%- Guiding Principles
  • 1. Keep It Simple and Practical
  • 2. Collaborate and Promote Visibility
  • 3. Progress Iteratively with Feedback
  • 4. Think and Work Holistically
  • 5. Start Where You Are
  • 6. Focus on Value
  • 7. Optimize and Automate
The Service Value Chain17%- Value Chain Activities
  • 1. Deliver and Support
  • 2. Design and Transition
  • 3. Plan
  • 4. Improve
  • 5. Obtain/Build
  • 6. Engage
ITIL Management Practices29%- General Management Practices
  • 1. Information Security Management
  • 2. Supplier Management
  • 3. Continual Improvement
  • 4. Relationship Management
- Service Management Practices
  • 1. Problem Management
  • 2. Incident Management
  • 3. Change Enablement
  • 4. Service Level Management
  • 5. Monitoring and Event Management
  • 6. Service Desk
  • 7. Service Request Management

Before You Buy: ITIL Foundation Certification - IT Service Management (ITIL-Foundation Deutsch Version) FAQ

The ITIL-Foundation Deutsch exam contains 40 questions to be answered within 60 minutes minutes. Rehearsing with a timer on DumpsTests trains you to pace each question instead of rushing at the end.

No formal prerequisite. Recommended for IT professionals, service managers, support staff, and individuals interested in IT Service Management.

The ITIL Foundation Certification - IT Service Management (ITIL-Foundation Deutsch Version) material is developed by a dedicated research team whose members bring rich hands-on IT experience, including past work for international IT corporations. That background shapes both the questions and the way they are organized for study.

Each ITIL Foundation Certification - IT Service Management (ITIL-Foundation Deutsch Version) question is drawn from a large body of technical knowledge and analyzed before it enters the bank. Questions that are no longer relevant to the current exam are removed, while new material is added as the exam evolves, so the set you study stays lean and current.

  • ITIL Management Practices (29%)
  • The Service Value Chain (17%)
  • The Four Dimensions of Service Management (15%)

Begin with the topics where your confidence is lowest, then confirm the rest.

The passing score for ITIL-Foundation Deutsch is 65% (26/40), and the official exam fee is USD 680-800 (varies by country and provider). Fixing these numbers in mind helps you plan both your study target and your budget.

The package includes 325 practice questions for the ITIL-Foundation Deutsch exam, covering the current ITIL Foundation Certification - IT Service Management (ITIL-Foundation Deutsch Version) objectives with verified answers.

ITIL Foundation Certification - IT Service Management (ITIL-Foundation Deutsch Version) Sample Questions:
Question #1

Welche Rolle ist für die Durchführung der Aktivitäten eines Prozesses verantwortlich?

  • A. Change Manager
  • B. Servicemanager
  • C. Prozessverantwortlicher
  • D. Prozesspraktiker
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #2

Was definiert BEST IT Service Management?

  • A. Die Ressourcen, die verwendet werden, um Kunden durch Services einen Mehrwert zu bieten.
  • B. Der Kunde eines IT-Dienstleisters, der die Serviceziele definiert und vereinbart.
  • C. Eine Organisation, die nur externe Kunden bedient.
  • D. Implementierung und Management hochwertiger IT-Services, die den Geschäftsanforderungen entsprechen.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #3

Welcher Prozess ist für risikoarme, häufig auftretende und kostengünstige Änderungen verantwortlich?

  • A. Erfüllung anfordern
  • B. Nachfragemanagement
  • C. Incident Management
  • D. Release- und Deployment-Management
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A  🗳️

Question #4

Welche ist für die Erstellung des Service Design Package (SDP) verantwortlich?

  • A. Service-Portfolio-Management
  • B. Designkoordination
  • C. Servicekatalogverwaltung
  • D. Service-Design
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Question #5

Welcher Prozess ist dafür verantwortlich, genaue Informationen zu allen Diensten bereitzustellen und zu pflegen, die auf die Live-Umgebung umgestellt werden oder wurden?

  • A. Service-Portfolio-Management
  • B. Servicekapazitätsmanagement
  • C. Servicekatalogverwaltung
  • D. Service Level Management
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 65 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 325 questions.

2%

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

DumpsTests Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our DumpsTests testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

DumpsTests offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.